Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (as amended, revised or re-enacted thereto from time to time) (PDPA), the need to protect your “personal data (as ascribed by the PDPA) as well as the need for us Elite Biz Hub Pte Ltd to collect, use and disclose your personal data for the purpose of liaising with government bodies, financial institutions and other such partners of ours during the course of work, in delivering the agreed service/s engaged by you, and for purposes which are reasonably related to the foregoing including legal purposes (including but not limited to enforcing our legal rights), we seek your clear and unambiguous consent to allow us to collect, use or retain your personal data for the said purposes.

 

If you provide us with any personal data relating to a third party (e.g. information of your dependent, spouse, children and/or parents), by submitting such information to us, you represent to us that you have obtained the consent of that third party to you providing us with their personal data (Third Party Personal Data) for the purposes stated in this Notice (Third Party Consent). We only collect and use your personal data where relevant. These personal data may be disclosed to entities or parties to whom disclosure of personal data is reasonably necessary for the stated purposes to verify or obtain additional information. For more general information about PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website

Contact Us

If you have any other questions about our PDPA Policy, please contact us at:

Elite Biz Hub Pte Ltd
Compliance Department
175A Bencoolen Street, #07-06
Burlington Square
Singapore 189650
+65 6871 8838

enquiry@elitebizhub.com