Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is Important to Us

The security of your personal data is important to us. Elite Biz Hub Pte Ltd (Elite) has in place safeguards to protect the personal data stored with us. This policy describes how we may collect, use, disclose, process and manage your personal data. This policy applies to any individual’s personal data which is in our possession or under our control.

What Personal Data We Collect
Examples of personal data that we may collect in our areas of work are:

(a) personal particulars such as name, contact details, residential address, date of birth, identity card/passport details, and/or education details;

(b) specimen signature(s);

(c) company and individual financial details such as revenue/income, expenses, and/or credit history;

(d) employment details such as occupation, directorships and other positions held, employment history, salary, and/or benefits;

Usage of Your Personal Data
We may use your personal data for our core business purposes, such as:

(a) assessing and processing grants’ applications (if applicable) to the respective government bodies;

(b) assessing and processing loans applications to the various Financial Institutions under the ‘Business Financing’ parameter;

(c) communicating with you, including providing you with updates on changes to the service/s engaged by you;

(d) managing our infrastructure and business operations and complying with internal policies and procedures;

Usage of Personal Data for Marketing Purposes
We may use your personal data to further communicate with you our range of services such as updates, promotions etc. Marketing collaterals may be sent to you in various modes including but not limited to electronic mail, direct mailers, short message service, telephone calls and facsimile. In doing so, we will comply with the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore (PDPA) and other applicable data protection and privacy laws.

You may at any time request us to stop contacting you for marketing purposes through our compliance officer, Emily Ling at +65 6871 8838.

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data
We may from time to time and in compliance with all applicable laws on data privacy, disclose your personal data to our vendors (third parties), whether located in Singapore or elsewhere, in the course of our work, in delivering the service/s engaged by you. Please be assured that when we disclose your personal data to such parties, we require them to ensure that any personal data disclosed to them are kept confidential and secure. We wish to emphasise that Elite does not sell personal data to any third parties and we shall remain fully compliant of any duty or obligation of confidentiality imposed on us under the law.

Retention of Personal Data
Your personal data is retained as long as the purpose for which it was collected remains and until it is no longer necessary for any other legal or business purposes. We may store your personal data on a cloud based integrated system and as such, our appointed Information Technology vendor will have but restricted access to your personal data. Please be assured that when we disclose your personal data to such parties, we require them to ensure that any personal data disclosed to them are kept confidential and secure.

Amendments and Updates
We may amend this policy from time to time to ensure that this policy is consistent with any developments to the way Elite uses your personal data or any changes to the laws and regulations applicable to Elite.

Contact Us

If you have any other questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Elite Biz Hub Pte Ltd
Compliance Department
175A Bencoolen Street, #07-06
Burlington Square
Singapore 189650
+65 6871 8838

enquiry@elitebizhub.com